Our Staff

Amos, Quincy
Paraprofessional
Amos-Jones, Lenora
Health Aide
Applin, Julius
Cleaner/Custodian
Atkinson, Kenneth
Culture Coach
August-Harris, Kelly
Upper Elementary Teacher
Bagakas, Violet
Art
Barkley, Burnestine
Lunch Aide
Bell, Steven
Long Term Substitute
Beyer, Gwen
Music
Bishop, Andrea
Building Principal
Bloxson, Curtis
Security
Boyd, Kimberly
Upper Elementary Teacher
Boyington, Eva
Upper Elementary Teacher
Brown, Beverly
Custodian
Brown, Beverly
Cleaner/Custodian
Brown, Clarence
Cleaner/Custodian
Bruce, Rachel
Lower Elementary Teacher
Busse, Brendan
Paraprofessional
Butler, Lakeyia
Psychologist
Cargile, Ashley
teacher
Chambers, Gail
Lunch Aide
Chavers, Bertha
Head Cook
Chisholm, Felecia
Paraprofessional
Chisholm, Felicia
Paraprofessional
Cistrunk, Cariyale
Paraprofessional
Clotman, Adrienne
Assistant Principal
Coburn, Leah
Speech Pathologist
Cox, Natasha
Intervention Specialist
Crawford, Lania
Intervention Specialist ED
Cunningham, Jennifer
Upper Elementary Teacher
Deal, Patricia
Pre K
Demkowicz, Lisa
Teacher
Dickerson, Tebble
Upper Elementary Teacher
Dooley, Jason
Art
Eddie, Royal
Culture Coach
Ellis, Charlie
Head Custodian - Elementary
Ervin, Jennifer
Literacy Specialist
Finch, Jasmine
Guidance Counselor
Franklin, Daryl
Cleaner/Custodian
Friebel, Andrew
Upper Elementary Teacher
Gasch, Christine
Music
Glusauskas, Kristina
Teacher
Goggans, Regina
Pre K
Grant, Anita
Paraprofessional
Griffin, Denise
Paraprofessional
Harris, Carol
Secretary III - 10 Month
Harris, Janet
Lower Elementary Teacher
Hernandez, Irma
Intervention Specialist
Hochberg, Wendy
Librarian
Hogan, Aracelis
Paraprofessional
Houchins-Lawson, Yolanda
Lower Elementary Teacher
Howard-Crowell, Stacie
Upper Elementary Teacher
Hughes, Johnita
Intervention Specialist
Jackson, Darius
Paraprofessional
Jankowski, Joan
Upper Elementary Teacher
Januszewski, Timothy
Physical Education
Jefferson, Earlitha
Cleaner/Custodian
Jones, Melvin
Paraprofessional
Kendel, Mark
6th Grade
Kirkpatrick, Victoria
Lower Elementary Teacher
Lahoud, Alia
Special Education
Leeth, Mynetta
Paraprofessional
Lemmerbrock, Heather
Lower Elementary Teacher
Lewis, Shalimar
Upper Elementary Teacher
Lowery, Patricia
Paraprofessional
Lymon, Jerome
Cleaner/Custodian
Mares, Stephanie
Upper Elementary Teacher
Mathews-Garba, Raychelle
Upper Elementary Teacher
McDuffie, Alphonso
Paraprofessional
Means, Angela
Upper Elementary Teacher
Miller, Veronica
Paraprofessional
Mocny, Jessica
Kindergarten
Montgomery, Dania
Kindergarten
Morgan, Yvetta
Cook/Cashier
Neal, Barbara
Lunch Aide
Neill, Jeannine
Teacher
Nettles, Carolyn
Secretary
Norfleet, Rachael
Kindergarten
Ogletree, lutisha
Lunch Aide
Ortiz, Abigail
Special Education
Payne, Goddess
Cook/Cashier
Peoples, Jennie
Upper Elementary Teacher
Perry, Melvin
Paraprofessional
Petite, Dangelo
Security
Phoenix, Carol
Teacher
Pleasant, Carla
Kindergarten
Prince, Parisha
Lunch Aide
Pruitt, Kenneth
Head Custodian - Elementary
Rabb, Shedina
Secretary III - 10 Month
Ramaiah, Katherine
Intervention Specialist
Reaves, Christal
Guidance Counselor
Reisman, Peggy
Upper Elementary Teacher
Rini, Jessica
Upper Elementary Teacher
Roberts, Eddie
Special Education
Rodgers, Morgan
Kindergarten
Ross, Kimberly
Paraprofessional
Roth, Shelly
Secretary
Shaw, Paula
Assistant Principal
Shelatz, Ashley
Physical Education
Simmons, Bevon
Upper Elementary Teacher
Simmons, Landa
Paraprofessional
Stalter, Jeannine
Lower Elementary Teacher
Starks, Aleena
Parental Involvement Specialist
Stevenson-Bey, Moresha
Security
Stokes, Jayana
Pre K
Strong, Marshay
Upper Elementary Teacher
Strother, Sabrina
Paraprofessional
Sullivan, Michelle
Upper Elementary Teacher
Tarrant, Rafael
Security
Thomas, Sonya
Head Cook
Thompson, Takiba
Building Principal
Walker, Tiesha
Psychologist
Ward, Tinnie
Computer Teacher
Warley-Fitzgerald, Tanya
Paraprofessional
Washington, Arnita
Kindergarten
Waugh, Robert
Special Education
White, Bettie
Cook/Cashier
White, Regina
Secretary III - 10 Month
Williams, Myeisha
Paraprofessional
Williams, Rachel
Intervention Specialist
Williams, Shawn
Upper Elementary Teacher
Williams, Vonzetta
Head Cook
Williamson, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Wilson, Telica
Special Education
Womack, Lisa
Upper Elementary Teacher
Zemar, Tiffany
Lower Elementary Teacher
View text-based website